NIRF, NAAC ACCREDITED
UNDER DBT STAR COLLEGE PROGRAMME

Principal's Portal



Dear Students,

I greet all members of the large family:- Our students, fellow colleagues in teaching and non- teaching ...

Read More

Committees

Central Admission Committee (Academic Year 2021-2022)

1. Principal, Chairperson

2. Secretary, Staff Council (Convenor)
3. All Members of Admission Scrunity Committee
4. All Convenors of various Admission Committee
5. Convenor of Sports Admission Committee
6. Liaison Officer, SC/ST
7. Liaison Officer, OBC
8. Liaison Officer, EWS
9. Convenor of Enabling Committee/ Nodal Officer,PWD

Admission Committees:


B.A (Prog.)
  1. Dr. Supriti Mishra (Convenor)
  2. Ms. Anita Sikandar
  3. Dr. Satya Priya pandey
  4. Dr. Ramesh Burnwal
  5. Mr. Anuj kushwaha
  6. Ms. Rapti Mishra
  7. Dr. Ramesh Burnwal
  8. Ms. Surbhi Sehgal
  9. Ms. Rekha Kaushik
  10. Dr. Jitendra

Hindi (Hons.)
  1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma [TIC]
  2. Dr. Sujata Tewatia
  3. Dr. Rajkumar Prasad
English (Hons.)
  1. Dr. Kinshuk Majumdar [TIC]
  2. Mr. Abbasuddin Tapadhar
  3. Ms. Deepti Sharma
Economics (Hons.)
  1. Dr. Bharat Bhushan [TIC]
  2. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
  3. Ms. Jyoti Atri
  4. Dr. Jitender Kumar
  5. Ms. Suman Rani
Political Science
  1. Dr. Sitaram Kumbhar [TIC]
  2. Dr. Neena Shireesh
  3. Dr. Shyam Sundar Prasad
  4. Dr. Srinibash Mishra
History (Hons.)
  1. Dr. Jitendra Meena [TIC]
  2. Dr. Rohan mandal
  3. Dr. Gayatri Chaturvedi
  4. Mr. Nishant Kumar
B.Com
  1. Dr. Jasvir Singh, Convenor
B.Com (Hons.)
  1. Mr. Vinod Kumar [TIC], Convenor
B.Sc. Physical Science
  1. Dr. Vijay Kumar Sharma[TIC]
  2. Ms. Niti Agarwal
  3. Dr. Sunny Aggarwal
  4. Mr. Pradeep Kumar
  5. Ms. Pooja
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics
  1. Dr. Subodh Kumar [TIC]
  2. Mr. Balram Kindra
  3. Dr. Anuj Kumar Sharma
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry
  1. Dr. Sanjay Kumar [TIC]
  2. Dr. Ashu Gupta
  3. Dr. Reshu Chaudhary
  4. Dr. Ompal Singh Yadav
B. Admission Grievance Committee
1. Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishnan, Liaison Officer EWS & Convenor
C. Special Categories Enabling Admission Committee
1. Dr. Vinod Kumar, Liaison Officer, PwD, Convenor -Equal Opportunity Cell
D. Help Desk Committee
1. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Chaudhary, Convenor
2. Dr. Sita Ram Kumbhar
3. Mr. Rakesh Singh
E. SC/ST/OBC/EWS Help Desk
1. Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishnan
2. Dr. Sitaram Kumbhar
3. Dr. Rohan Mandal
4. Mr. Manoj Kumar

Staff Council Committees (2021-22)

A. Fee Concession Committee

Commerce

1. Mr. Vinod Kumar Nehra, Convenor
2. Ms. Adithi
3. Ms. Sumanjeet Kaur
4. Mr. Amit Kapoor
5. Ms. Jyoti Sindhu
6. Mr. Mohd Sajid
7 Mr. Rohit Shah
8 Mr. Varun Panwar
9 Dr. Shaista Sami

Arts

1. Dr. Jaya Kakkar, Convenor
2. Dr. Priyanka Thakur
3. Dr. Sujata Tewatia
4. Ms. Sumita Sharma
5. Dr. Rakesh Kumar Meena
6. Dr. Gayatri Chaturvedi
7. Ms. Deepti Sharma
8. Mr. Naratam Vivekanand Motiram
9. Dr. Ramesh Kumar Burnwal

Science

1. Dr. Ravindra Kumar, Convenor
2. Dr. Monika Goyal
3. Dr. Sanjay Kumar
4. Dr. Seema Dabas
5. Mr. Subodh Kumar
6. Dr. Narendra Singh
7. Mr. Arun Goyal
8. Ms. Anita
9. Dr. Anuj Kumar Sharma

B. Girls Common Room (GCR) Committee

1. Dr. Gayatri Chaturvedi, Convenor
2. Dr. Arkaja Goswami
3. Dr. Komilla Suri
4. Dr. Anita Sikandar
5. Dr. Kavita Arora
6. Dr. Neha Bothra
7. Dr. Ritu Aggarwal
8. Dr. Sunaina Zutshi>br> 9. Ms. Laxmi Vaishnavi

C. Canteen Committee

1. Dr. Rajeshwari, Convenor
2. Ms. Annie Thomas Rojer
3. Prof. Pravin Kumar
4. Dr. Vinod Kumar
5. Dr. Rohan Mandal
6. Dr. Jasvir Singh
7. Dr. Reeta Sharma
8. Dr. Seema Dabas
9. Dr. Anuj Kushwaha

D. Garden Committee

1. Prof. Kusha Tiwari, Convenor
2. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Chaudhary
3. Ms. Shivali Kharbanda
4. Dr. Jasvir Singh

5. Mr. Virender Singh Jaggi
6. Dr. Sunaina Zutshi
7. Mr. Deepak Kumar
8. Dr. Jitender Kumar
9. Ms. Poonam

E. Conference Allowance & Students Funds Allocation Committee

1. Dr. Vinod Kumar, Convenor
2. Dr. Neena Shireesh
3. Dr. Jaya Kakkar
4. Dr. Nand Kishore
5. Dr. Amitabh Kumar
6. Dr. Mast Ram
7. Ms. Deepti Sharma
8. Dr. Satya Priya Pandey
9. Mr. Balram Kindra

F. Examination Committee

1. Dr. Heamant Kumar Kukreti, Convenor
2. Dr. Prabhat Sharma
3. Dr. Mukta Rohatgi
4. Dr. Sanjay Kumar
5. Mr. Sanoj Kumar
6. Dr. Hanumant Lal Meena
7. Dr. Rakesh Kumar Burnwal
8. Mr. Rahul Tomar
9. Dr. Anuj Kushwaha

G. Sports Committee

1. Mr. Virender Singh Jaggi, Convenor
2. Mr. Vinod Kumar Nehra
3. Ms. Niti Agarwal
4. Mr. V.K. Bajpai
5. Dr. Reeta Sharma
6. Dr. Samrendra Kumar
7. Dr. Mast Ram
8. Dr. Bharat Bhushan
9 Dr. Rakesh Kumar Meena

H. Establishment & Development Committee

1. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Chaudhary, Convenor
2. Dr. Samrendra Kumar
3. Dr. Raj Kumar Prasad
4. Ms. Niti Agarwal
5. Dr. Vijay Kumar Sharma
6. Dr. Sitaram Kumbhar
7. Dr. Jitendra Kumar Meena
8. Dr. Narendra Singh
9. Dr. Bharat Bhushan

I. Prospectus Committee

1. Dr. Neena Shireesh, Convenor
2. Dr. Neelam Dabas
3. Dr. Seema Dabas
4. Dr. Gurmeet Singh
5. Dr. Awanish Mishra
6. Ms. Mamta
7. Dr. Rekha Kaushik
8. Mr. Nartam Vivekanand Motiram
9. Mr. Raju Ram Meena

J. Computer Committee / I.T. Committee

1. Dr. Raj Kumar Prasad, Convenor
2. Dr. Hemant Kumar Kukreti
3. Prof. Pravin Kumar
4. Ms. Sumita Sharma
5. Dr. Vijay Kumar Sharma
6. Dr. Narendra Singh
7. Dr. Ravindra Kumar
8. Dr. Hanumant Lal Meena
9. Mr. Sushil Kumar

K. Workload Committee

1. Dr. Ashu Gupta, Convenor
2. Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishnan
3. Ms. Shivali Kharbanda
4. Mr. Nishant Kumar Singh
5. Dr. Sitaram Kumbhar
6. Dr. Priyanka Thakur
7. Dr. Jitendra Kumar Meeba>br> 8. Dr. Rajeshwari
9. Dr. Sujata Tewatia

L. Magazine Committee

1. Mr. M. Abbasuddin Tapadar, Convenor
2. Dr. Supriti Mishra
3. Dr. Sandeep Kumar jaiswal
4. Mr. Rohit Shah
5. Dr. Niranjan Chichuan
6. Dr. Srinivas Mishra
7. Dr. Neelam Dabas
8. Dr. Kinshuk Mujumdar
9. Dr. Sunny Aggrawal

M. Time Table Committee

Science

1. Mr. Balram Kindra, Convenor
2. Dr. Ritu Aggarwal
3. Dr. Sunny Aggarwal
4. Dr. Anuj Kumar Sharma
5. Dr. Seema Guglani
6. Mr. Raju Ram Meena
7. Mr. Pradeep Kumar
8. Ms. Anita
9. Mr. Arun Goyal

Arts

1. Ms. Annie Thomas Rojer, Convenor
2. Prof. Kusha Tiwari
3. Ms. Jyoti Atri
4. Ms. Rapti Mishra
5. Dr. Surbhi Sehgal
6. Ms. Laxmi Vaishnavi
7. Dr. Anil Thakur
8. Mr. Deepak Kumaar
9. Dr. Srinivas Mishra

Commerce

1. Mr. Pawan Adewa, Convenor

2. Ms. Poonam
3. Ms. Sumanjeet kuar
4. Mr. Varun Panwar
5. Dr. Sunita Pooniya
6. Dr. Simple Arora
7. Ms. Monika Khemani
8. Mr. Amit Kapoor
9. Ms. Palak kakkar
0. (a) Fine Arts Committee (Performing)

Performing

1. Dr. Kavita Arora, Convenor
2. Dr. Ashu Gupta
3. Ms. Palak Kakkar
4. Dr. Monika Khemani
5. Ms. Jyoti Sindhu
6. Ms. Rapti Mishra
7. Ms. Adithi
8. Dr. Anil Thakur
9. Dr. Rekha kaushik

Fine Arts & Sculpture Committee (Non performing)

1. Dr. Supriti Mishra
2. Mr. M. Abbassuddin Tapadar
3. Dr. Nand Kishore
4. Dr. Mukta Rohatgi
5. Dr. Anita Sikandar
6. Dr. Sandeep Kumar jaiswal
7. Ms. Pooja Devi
8. Dr. Surbhi Sehgal
9. Ms. Suman Rani

P. Debating Committee

1. Mr. Nishant Kumar Singh , Convenor
2. Ms. Jyoti Atri
3. Dr. Neha Bothra
4. Ms. Suman Rani
5. Dr. Awanish Mishra
6. Dr. Reshu Chaudhary 7. Mr. Megh pal
8. Ms. Swati
9. Dr. Ompal Singh Yadav

S. Proctorial Board

1. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar, Convenor
2. Dr. Arkaja Goswami
3. Ms. Pooja Devi
4. Dr. Shyam Sundar Prasad
5. Dr. Reshu Chaudhary
6. Dr. Sunita Pooniya
7. Dr. Narendra Singh
8. Mr. Pradeep Kumar

T. Academic Affairs & Monitoring Committee

1. Dr. Monika Goyal, Convenor
2. Dr Komila Suri
3. Dr. Kinshuk Majumdar
4. Dr. Simple Arora
5. Mr. V.K Bajpai
6. Dr. Gurmeet Singh
7. Ms. Swati
8. Dr. Jitender Kumar
9. Mr. Megh pal

U. Students Union Advisory Committee

1. Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishnan, Convenor
2. Dr. Prabhat sharma
3. Mr. Sanoj Kumar
4. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
5. Dr. Rohan Mandal
6. Mr. Ravinder Kumar
7. Dr. Shyam Sundar Prasad
8. Mr. Mohd. Sajid
9. Mr. Rahul Tomar

V. Website Committee

1. Mr. Pawan Kumar, Convenor
2. Dr. Satya Priya Pandey
3. Dr. Amitabh Kumar
4. Mr. Subodh Kumar
5. Dr. Shaista Sami
6. Mr. Ravinder Kumar
7. Dr. Niranjan Chichuan
8. Ms. Mamta
9. Mr. Sushil Kumar

W. Library Committee(In-charges' Ex-Officio members)


1. Dr. Prabhat Sharma (Hindi),(Convenor)

X. Students Attendance(In-charges' Ex-Officio members)


1. Mr. Sanoj Kumar,Convenor

S.No.

Name of Teacher

Designation

Department

1

Ms. Manila Kohli

Assistant Professor.

English & Presiding Officer

2

Dr.Neena Shireesh

Associate Professor.

Political Science & Convenor UGC, ICC, Grievance Redressal, Member

3

Prof. Kusha Tiwari

Professor

English & Convenor- (WDC), Member

4

Dr. Komilla Suri

Assistant Professor.

Physics, Member

5

Dr.Sitaram Kumbhar

Assistant Professor

Political Science, Member

6

Ms. Garima Shukla

Advocate

Hon'ble Supreme Court of India, External Member

6

Ms. Veena Tiwari

Sr. Assistant

Member


S.No.

Name of Candidate

Course and Roll No.

Post

Status

1

Nisha Jain

B.Com(H), Roll No. 1872

Student Member

Elected Unopposed

2

Himanshi Jain

B.Com(H), Roll No. 1965

Student Member

Elected Unopposed

3

Prachi Sharma

HindiH), Roll No.405

Student Member

Elected Unopposed

Grievance Redressal Committee (Under UGC)

S.No

Name

Department

Designation

Contact No.

1

Prof. P.C. Joshi

University Representative in Governing Body

2

Dr. Ashu Gupta

Chemistry

Member

3

Dr. Sitaram Kumbhar

Pol.Sc

Member

4

Ms. Bhavya

Student Member

UGC-ICC Grievance Redressal Committee

S.No

Name

Department

Designation

Phone No.

1

Dr. Neena Shireesh

Political Science

Presiding Officer

9811517818

2

Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishnan

Commerce

Member

9910991840

3

Dr. Prabhat Sharma

Hindi

Member

9560020228

4

Mr. Atul Kumar Jain

Account

Member

9818048904

5

Ms. Veena Tiwari

Account

Member

6

Ms. Garima Shukla

Hon'ble Supreme Court of India

External Member

7

Ms. Sheena Sharma

Student Member

B.Com(H) III

8

Ms. Radhika

Student Member

English(Hons.) III

9

Mr. Kaldeen Dorjee

Student Member

B.A.(Prog.) I

10

Ms. Pooja

Student Member

B.A.(H) Hindi II yr.

Anti-Ragging

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Phone No

1

Dr. Reeta Sharma

Chemistry

011-22324086

2

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Hindi

9899067300

3

Dr. Samrendra Kumar

Hindi

9868096180

4

Mr. V.S.Jaggi

Sports

9911553053

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Designation

Contact No.

1

Dr. Arkaja Goswami

Chemistry

Member

9818896127

2

Dr. Kavita Arora

Commerce

Member

9891017261

3

Dr. Jyoti Atri

Economics

Member

9654222016

SC/ST Liaison Cell

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Phone No.

1

Dr. Sita Ram Kumbhar (L.O.)

Political Science

9868976083

2

Mr. Subodh Kumar

Mathematics

9868019241

3

Dr. Sanjay Kumar

Chemistry

8750402868

4

Dr. Rajeshwari

English

9990073973

5

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Account

9818245753

OBC Liaison Officer

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Phone No.

1

Dr. Rohan Mandal

History

9312944398

EWS Liaison Officer

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Phone No.

1

Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishnan

Commerce

9910991840

North East Students

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Designation

Contact No

1

Mr. M. Abbasuddin Tapadar

English Convenor 9811139966
PWD Students

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Designation

Contact No.

1 Dr. Vinod Kumar

Chemistry

Convenor

9818271477

Anti Smoking / Tobacco

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Designation

Contact No.

1

Mr. Pankaj Kumar Choudhary History Convenor 9560669113

Copyrights © 2018 SLC.du.ac.in. All rights reserved.